Serbia: Check out the Pesma za Evroviziju 22 logo and running order!

February 7, 2022

SHARE NOW

Serbian broadcaster RTS, after teasing it for a long time, has finally released the crucial information about the brand new national selection, Pesma za Evroviziju 22, beside name and  dates.
 
They have revealed the official logo for the festival, as well as the running order for two semi-finals on March 3 and 4 (see below).

In each semi-final, 18 acts will compete while 9 will advance to the final.  

In all shows, 50% of the final score will come from televotes and 50% from professional juries.

Semi-final 1

Artists competing on March 3:

1. Sanja Bogosavljević – Priđi mi (Approach me)

Music: Ilija Antović
Lyrics: Ilija Antović

2. VIS Limunada – Pesma ljubavi (The Song of Love)

Music: Miodrag Ninić
Lyrics: Miodrag Ninić

3. Zorja – Zorja

Music: Zorja Pajić, Lazar Pajić
Lyrics: Zorja Pajić


4. Bojana Mašković – Dama (Lady)

Music: Dušan Krsmanović i Alen Duš
Lyrics: Alen Duš

5. Boris Subotić – Vrati mi (Give Me Back)

Music: Boris Subotić
Lyrics: Boris Subotić

6. Ivona Pantelić – Znam (I Know)

Music: Ivona Pantelić
Lyrics: Ivona Pantelić

7. Bane Lalić i MVP – Tu gde je ljubav, tu ne postoji mrak (Where There Is Love, These Is No Darkness)

Music: Bane Lalić
Lyrics: Bane Lalić

8. Angellina – Origami (Origami)

Music: Ognjen Jovanov, Marko Kon, Angellina
Lyrics: Ognjen Jovanov, Marko Kon, Angellina

9. Ana Stanić – Ljubav bez dodira (Love Without a Touch)

Music: Vojislav Dragović
Lyrics: Ana Stanić

10. Julija – Brzina (Speed)

Music: Nenad Ćeranić
Lyrics: Nenad Ćeranić

11. Aca Lukas – Oskar (Oscar)

Music: Saša Nikolić
Lyrics: Mira Mijatović


12. Konstrakta – In Corpore Sano

Music: Ana Đurić i Milovan Bošković
Lyrics: Ana Đurić

13. Igor Simić – Nisam ja (It Wasnt Me)

Music: Darko Dimitrov
Lyrics: Vladimir Danilović


14. Mia – Blanko (Blank)

Music: Aleksandra Milutinović
Lyrics: Aleksandra Milutinović

15. Jelena Pajić – Pogledi (Looks)

Music: Marijo Pajić
Lyrics: Đorđe Miljenović


16. Biber – Dve godine i šes’ dana (Two Years and Six Days)

Music: Rastko Aksentijević
Lyrics: Momčilo Bajagić Bajaga


17. Marija Mikić – Ljubav me inspiriše (Love Inspires Me)

Music: Vuxa
Lyrics: Miladin Bogosavljević


18. Lift – Drama (Drama)

Music: Milan SevdahBABY Stanković, LIFT
Lyrics: Milan SevdahBABY Stanković, LIFT

Semfi-final 2

Acts competing on March 4:

1. Srđan Lazić – Tražim te (Searching For You)

Music: Srđan Lazić
Lyrics: Srđan Lazić

2. Julijana Vincan – Istina i laži (Truth and Lies)

Music: Linda Cristina Persson, Ylva Cristina Persson
Lyrics: Vildana Husibegović

3. Marko Nikolić – Dođi da te volim (Come, So That I Can Love You)

Music: Marko Nikolić
Lyrics: Nada Bučević

4. Zoe Kida – Bejbi (Baby)

Music: Zoe Kida
Lyrics: Zoe Kida


5. Orkestar Aleksandra Sofronijevića – Anđele moj (My Angel)

Music: Aleksandar Sofronijević, Nikola Labović, Mirna Kosanin
Lyrics: Mirna Kosanin

6. Goca Tržan – Fitilj (Fuse)

Music: Dušan Bačić
Lyrics: Dušan Bačić

7. Euterpa – Nedostaješ (Missing)

Music: Boris Krstajić
Lyrics: Vladimir Danilović

8. Dušan Svilar – Samo ne reci da voliš (Just Dont Say You Love)

Music: Rastko Aksentijević
Lyrics: Momčilo Bajagić Bajaga

9. Ivana Vladović i Jovana Stanimirović – Prijaće ti (It’ll Be Good For You)

Music: Ivan Ilić i Nikola Bulatović
Lyrics: Ivan Ilić i Nikola Bulatović

10. Gift – Haos (Chaos)

Music: Gift
Lyrics: Jovan Matić

11. Zejna Murkić – Nema te (You Are Gone)

Music: Vlado Maraš
Lyrics: Sanja Perić

12. Sara Jo – Muškarčina (Manly Man)

Music: Slobodan Veljković Coby
Lyrics: Slobodan Veljković Coby

13. Marija Mirković – Požuri, požuri (Hurry, Hurry)

Music: Marija Mirković
Lyrics: Alka Vuica

14. Rocher Etno Band – Hajde sad nek svak peva (Let Everybody Sing)

Music: Miodrag Klisarić
Lyrics: Miodrag Klisarić

15. Vasco – Znaš li (Do You Know)

Music: Vasilije Čolan Vasco, Ivan Franović, Marko Kon
Lyrics: Vasilije Čolan, Marko Kon, Anđela Vujović Angellina

16. Tijana Dapčević – Ljubi, ljubi doveka (Kiss, Kiss Forever)

Music: Leontina Pat
Lyrics: Leontina Pat
Arrangement: Nemanja Filipović

17. Gramophonedzie – Počinjem da ludim (I’m Going Mad)

Music: Marko Milićević, Milana Popović
Text: Milana Popović, Tamara Milićević

18. Naiva – Skidam (I Take Off)

Music: Zoran Babović Babonja
Lyrics: Jelena Živanović (Jelena Zana)

Hosts

They are using the same host team from Beovizija 2020, the last edition of the contest.
Dragana Kosjerina and Jovan Radomir will host from the main stage, while Kristina Radenkovic and Stefan Popovic will be in the green room. 

Are you happy with these news? Who do you think has the biggest chances to advance? Let us know down below!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

SHARE NOW