Pesma Za Evroviziju 23 songs released!

February 2, 2023

img-2

SHARE NOW

As promised, RTS has released all 32 songs competing in Serbian national selection Pesma Za Evroviziju 23.
You can listen to all of them on RTS’s official YouTube channel for now. All songs are expected to be available on all streaming platforms soon.

Competing songs are divided in two semi-finals. There will be 16 songs competing in each semi, and 8 acts with the biggest amout of points will advance to the grand final. The winner will be chosen by the jury vote and televote combined.

        Semi Final 1 :

  1. Mattia Zanatta i Angela Kassiani – Novi svet
    music: Michele Bonivento
    lyrics: Mattia Zanatta, Predrag Cvetković
    production: Vantiz
  2. Adem Mehmedović – Osmeh
    music: Adem Mehmedović
    lyrics: Adem Mehmedović, Sanjin Kočan
    production: Adem Mehmedović, Tedi Lazarević
  3. Nađa – Moj prvi ožiljak na duši
    music: Kristina Kovač, Tim Gosden
    lyrics: Kristina Kovač
    production: Tim Gosden
  4. Tijana Dapčević – Mamim
    music: Ana Radonjić
    lyrics: Ana Radonjić
    production: Andrija Gavrilović
  5. Princ – Cvet sa Istoka
    music: Dušan Bačić
    lyrics: Dušan Bačić
    production: Dejan Nikolić
  6. Filip Baloš – Novi plan drugi san
    music: Filip Baloš
    lyrics: Filip Baloš
    production: Filip Baloš
  7. Filip Žmaher – Čujemo se sutra
    music: Boban Janković, Filip Tančić, Aleksandar Mastelica
    lyrics: Boban Janković
    production: Boban Janković, Filip Tančić, Aleksandar Mastelica
  8. Luke Black – Samo mi se spava
    music: Luke Black
    lyrics: Luke Black
    production: Majed Kfoury, COMANAVAGO, Luke Black, Milovan Bošković
  9. Angellina – Lanac
    music: Ivan Franović
    lyrics: Angellina
    production: Ivan Franović
  10. Empathy Soul Project – Indigo
    music: Nenad Radaković
    lyrics: Nenad Radaković
    production: Nenad Radaković, Rade Radojčić
  11. Stefan Shy – Od jastuka do jastuka
    music: Slavko Milovanović
    lyrics: Ana Sekulić
    production:Darko Dimitrov, Vladimir Jovančić
  12. Hercenšlus – Vremenska zona
    music: Boban Dževerdanović
    lyrics: Boban Dževerdanović
    production: Boban Dževerdanović
  13. Savo Perović – Presidente
    music: Mahdi
    lyrics: Sajsi MC, Savo Perović
    production: Denik
  14. Igor Stanojević – Iza duge
    music: Vladimir Graić
    lyrics: Vladimir Graić
    production: Dragoljub Ilić Ilke
  15. Boris Subotić – Nedostupan
    music: Nemanja Antonić, Filip Nestorović
    lyrics: Milenko Škarić, Nemanja Antonić, Filip Nestorović
    production: Nemanja Antonić, Vladimir Gavrić
  16. CHEGI & Braća Bluz Bend – Svadba ili kavga
    music: Željko Čeganjac, Dušan Čeganjac, Stefan Čeganjac
    lyrics: Boris Kapetanović
    production: Željko Čeganjac, Dušan Čeganjac, Stefan Čeganjac, Mario Pajić

     Semi Final 2 : 

  1. Hurricane – Zumi zimi zami
    music: Nemanja Antonić
    lyrics: Ivan Vukajlović, Lena Kuzmanović
    production: Nemanja Antonić
  2. Nadia – Devojka tvog dečka
    music: Konstantin Arsić, Aleksa Vučković, Nađa Terzić
    lyrics: Nađa Terzić
    production: Konstantin Arsić, Uroš Milkić, Nađa Terzić
  3. Filarri – Posle mene
    music: Teodora Pavlovska
    lyrics: Miloš Janošević
    production: Marko Gluhaković
  4. Zejna – Rumba
    music: Nikola Burovac
    lyrics: Miloš Roganović
    production: Darko Dimitrov
  5. Frajle – Neka neka
    music: Nataša Mihajlović
    lyrics: Nataša Mihajlović, Nevena Buča
    production: Ivan Kovačević
  6. Igor Vins i Bane Lalić – Zato što volim
    music: Igor Vins, Bane Lalić
    lyrics: Igor Vins, Bane Lalić
    production: Igor Vins
  7. Egret – Ako shvatim kasno
    music: Petar Pupić
    lyrics: Petar Pupić
    production: Petar Pupić
  8. Dzipsii – Greh
    music: Rap Gorilla, Dzipsii
    lyrics: Dzipsii, Rap Gorilla
    production: Rap Gorilla
  9. Eegor – Starac dana
    music: Igor Mišković
    lyrics: Igor Mišković
    production: Marko Kon, Milan Novaković
  10. Jelena Vlahović – Kao grom iz vedra neba
    music: Aleksandar Filipović
    lyrics: Branislav Klanšček
    production: Aleksandar Filipović
  11. Ivona – U noćima
    music: Ivona Pantelić
    lyrics: Ivona Pantelić
    production: Bone N Skin
  12. Gift – Liberta
    music: Gift
    lyrics: Jovan Matić
    production: Gift

    13. Milan Bujaković – Fenomen
    music: Aleksandar Aleksov, Miro Buljan, Nenad Ćeranić, Dragiša Baša
    lyrics: Dragiša Baša
    production: Aleksandar Aleksov
  13. Duo Grand – Viva la Vida
    music: Ninoslav Ademović, Goran Ratković Rale
    lyrics: Goran Ratković Rale, Branislav Glušac
    production: Goran Ratković Rale, Branislav Glušac
  14. Andjela – Loše procene
    music: Ivan Milanov, Nemanja Antonić
    lyrics: Asal Sinanović, Filip Nestorović, Ana Sekulić
    production: Vantiz
  15. Doris Milošević – Tišina
    music: Ognjan Milošević
    lyrics: Ognjan Milošević
    production: Ognjan Milošević

What song is your favourite? Which one has the biggest chances of winning PZE23? Let us know! 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SHARE NOW